Aussie Sundays Round 5 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Dylon Barton for Pole (2:27.228)
  • +1 point to Dylon Barton for Fastest Lap (2:26.977)
  • +1 point to Andrew Potter and Shane Standley for least contacts (6)
  • +5 points to the following drivers for letting the wheel choose their car: AJ Clarke, Andrew Potter, Brad Robinson, Dylan Riessen, Kif Kelly, Marty Plsek, Seth Tanis, Shane Standley and Will Grilo

Aussie Sundays Round 8 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Pole (2:06.258)
  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Fastest Lap (2:06.561)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke and Brad Robinson for least contacts (0)

The Revisitening Round 13 Results and Standings

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Steve Reed for pole (2:01.166)
  • +1 point to Dylon Barton for fastest lap (2:02.030)
  • +1 point to Steve Reed for least contacts (2)

Note: “Round Result” (2nd image) does not include Bonus Points

 

==========

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Ben Hayhow for fastest lap (2:05.287)
  • +1 point to Ben Hayhow and Andrew Potter for least contacts (7)

Note: “Round Result” (2nd image) does not include Bonus Points

 

 

The Revisitening Round 12 Results and Standings

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Carl Fando for pole (2:30.062)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for fastest lap (2:30.286)
  • +1 point to Alex Chen and Dylan Riessen for least contacts (2)

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

 

 

===========

Amateur Division

 

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Kif Kelly for fastest lap (2:33.108)
  • +1 point to Alex Chen and Dylan Riessen for least contacts (2)

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

The Revisitening Round 11 Results and Standings

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +2 points to Bernhard Rusly for fastest lap (1:43.799)
  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly, Angus Nicholson and Dylon Barton for least contacts (0)
  • +8 points to the following for allowing the wheel to choose their car: Kif Kelly, Seth Tanis, Marty Plsek, Brad Robinson, Matt Freestone, Luke Kondys, Vito Guarrera, Dylan Riessen

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

 

 

 

==========

Amateur Division

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +2 points to Andrew Potter for fastest lap (1:45.132)
  • +1 point to Kif Kelly and Ben Hayhow for least contacts (2)
  • +8 points to the following for allowing the wheel to choose their car: Kif Kelly, Seth Tanis, Brad Robinson, Matt Freestone, Luke Kondys, Dylan Riessen

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Aussie Sundays Round 6 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Angus Nicholson for Pole (1:30.283)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for Fastest Lap (1:30.781)
  • +1 point to Will Grilo for least contacts (0)

The Revisitening Round 10 Results and Standings

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Steve Reed for pole position (3:27.859)
  • +1 point to Steve Reed for fastest lap (3:28.114)
  • +1 point to Alex Chen for least contacts (1)
  • +9 points to the following for allowing the wheel to choose their car: Vito Guarrera, Will Grilo, Matt Freestone, Dylan Riessen, AJ Clarke, Luke Kondys, Ben Simpson

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

 

==========

Amateur Division

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Alex Chen for fastest lap (3:31.804)
  • +1 point to Alex Chen for least contacts (1)
  • +9 points to the following for allowing the wheel to choose their car: Will Grilo, Matt Freestone, Dylan Riessen, AJ Clarke, Luke Kondys

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Endurance Cup 2021 Round 3 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Bernhard Ruslyfor Fastest Lap in Class A (1:29.430)
  • +1 point to Alex Chen for Fastest Lap in Class B (1:39.918)
  • +1 point to Dylon Barton and AJ Clarke for Least Contacts (0)