Aussie Sundays Round 4 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Fastest Lap (1:18.253)
  • +1 point Angus Nicholson and Marty Plsek for Least Contacts (0)
  • +7 points to Ben Simpson, Dylan Riessen, Marty Plsek, Will Grilo, AJ Clarke, Angus Nicholson and Brad Robinson for letting the wheel choose their car

The Revisitening Round 7 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Carl Fando for pole (1:02.295)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for fastest lap (1:02.102)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke for least contacts (8)

==========

Amateur Division

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Dylan Riessen for fastest lap (1:03.360)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke for least contacts (8)

 

Endurance Cup 2021 Round 2 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Bernhard Ruslyfor Fastest Lap in Class A (1:34.539)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for Fastest Lap in Class B (1:47.492)
  • +1 point to Will Grilo for Least Contacts (0)

Aussie Sundays Round 3 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Pole Position (1:36.311)
  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Fastest Lap (1:35.854)
  • +1 point AJ Clarke and Will Grilo for Least Contacts (4)

The Revisitening Round 6 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Carl Fando for pole (1:37.055)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for fastest lap (1:37.415)
  • +1 point to Steve Reed and Paul Kelly for least contacts (0)

 

==========

Amateur Division

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Andrew Potter for fastest lap (1:39.325)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke for least contacts (4)

The Revisitening Round 5 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Steve Reed for pole (1:07.194)
  • +1 point to Carl Fando for fastest lap (1:07.087)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke for least contacts (6)

4

 

==========

Amateur Division

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Seth Tanis for fastest lap (1:08.462)
  • +1 point to AJ Clarke for least contacts (6)

The Revisitening Round 4 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Steve Reed for Fastest Lap (7:56.780)
  • +1 point to Steve Reed and Paul Kelly for least contacts (0)

 

==========

Amateur Division

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Brad Robinson for Fastest Lap (8:49.792)
  • +1 point to Brad Robinson and Will Grilo for least contacts (2)

 

Aussie Sundays Round 1 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Dylon Barton for Pole Position (52.978)
  • +1 point to Bernhard Rusly for Fastest Lap (52.758)
  • +1 point Dylon Barton for Least Contacts (0)

Endurance Cup 2021 Round 1 Results and Standings

Note: “Round Result” does not include Bonus Points

Bonus Points are given as follows:

  • +1 point to Steve Reed for Fastest Lap in Class A (2:06.176)
  • +1 point to Angus Nicholson for Fastest Lap in Class B (2:18.064)
  • +1 point each to Dylon Barton, Marty Plsek, Paul Kelly, Luke Kondys and AJ Clarke for Least Contacts (0)